Registered

The following are registered to attend the conference:

Name Organization
Jaime Aguilera Philips Research Laboratories
Fritz Anderson Northrop Grumman Unmanned Systems
Vincent Arnould Thales Research & Technology
Mauro Atalla United Technologies Research Center
Conrad Beaulieu Honeywell
Jeff Bier Berkeley Design Technology, Inc.
Sushil Birla GM R&D and Planning
Bela Bollobas University of Memphis
Joseph Buck Synopsys
Peter Bunus Linkoping University, Sweden
John Canepa Northrop Grumman Corporation
Thomas Capelle Sodius
Luca Carloni UC Berkeley
Adam Cataldo UC Berkeley
Cheng Chang UC Berkeley
Christopher Chang UC Berkeley
Elaine Cheong UC Berkeley
John E. Ciolfi The MathWorks
Daniel Cuadrado Aalborg University
Fernando De Bernardinis UC Berkeley
Federico "Kiko" E. de los Santos General Dynamics Decision Systems
Ed F. Deprettere Leiden Embedded Research Center
Thomas M. Descamps STmicroelectronics
Gary Ferries General Motors
Luis Figueroa Boeing
Chamberlain Fong Digital Domain
Jyoti Gandhe Vanderbilt University
Helen Gill National Science Foundation CISE/CCR
Murat Guler Georgia Institute of Technology
Eric Hannah Intel
Jens Harnisch Infineon Technologies AG
Paula Hawthorn PB Hawthorn Consulting
Benjamin Horowitz UC Berkeley
Jim Hwang Xilinx, Inc.
Christopher Hylands UC Berkeley
Clas A. Jacobson United Technologies Research Center
Jörn W. Janneck UC Berkeley
Alan Kamas Independent Consultant
Jim Kleckner Market Performance Analysis, Inc.
Zoltan Kemenczy Research in Motion Limited
Matthew Koecher Brigham Young University
Sanjeev Kohli UC Berkeley
Narayanan Krishnan UC Berkeley
Professor Edward A. Lee UC Berkeley
Jie Liu Palo Alto Research Center
Nuala Mansard UC Berkeley
Grant Martin Cadence Design Systems
Slobodan Matic UC Berkeley
Eleftherios Matsikoudis UC Berkeley
Andrew Mihal UC Berkeley
S. Mubaraq Mishra Infineon Technologies AG
Ian Mitchell Robotics Lab, UC Berkeley
Cleve Moler Mathworks
Steve Neuendorffer UC Berkeley
Siep Onneweer Philips Semiconductors
Don Orofino The Mathworks
Jose Pino Agilent Technologies
Greg Rohling Georgia Tech Research Institute
Bill Salefski
Mohamed A. Salem Ellipsis Cairo Engineering Center
Leo Sampson Wind River Systems, Inc.
John Sanguinetti Forte Design Systems
Shahrooz Shahparnia University of Maryland
Sean Simmons Research In Motion Limited
Satnam Singh Xilinx
Vason P. Srini BWRC
Dr. Surya Sripada Boeing
Mary Stewart UC Berkeley
Ned Stoffel RSoft Design Group, Inc.
P.A.Subrahmanyam UC Berkeleyd
Janos Sztipanovits ISIS-Vanderbilt University
Masaaki Tsuruta Sony Corporation
Neil Turner UC Berkeley
Dre van den Elshout Philips Research/ED&T
Ankush Varma University of Maryland
Kees Vissers UC Berkeley
Guijun Wang Boeing
Xavier Warzee Valtech
Michael Wirthlin Brigham Young University
Yuhong Xiong HP Labs
Guang Yang UC Berkeley
James Yeh UC Berkeley
Yang Zhao UC Berkeley
Rong Zhang GM R&D and Planning
Haiyang Zheng UC Berkeley
Y. Rachel Zhou UC Berkeley

Last updated: $Date: 2008-12-30 11:17:59 -0800 (Tue, 30 Dec 2008) $
Comments: ptconf03 at ptolemy eecs berkeley edu